Skip to main content

Logo for N.C. Cooperative Extension N.C. Cooperative Extension Homepage

Charter Members

Western District:
Anna K. Albertson
Nina Bagwell
Joan J. Caldwell
Sharon K. Carter
Martha Cochran
Lois Curtis
Anna M. Deweese
Juanita T. Dotson
Anna D. Hall
Fannie R. Hyde
Nancy Lunsford
Carolyn Robinson
Flora C. Wallin
Florence M. Woody

Northwestern District:
Susie Drayton
Miriam W. Ridge
Faye W. Saunders
Nannie B. Scott
Roberta Underwood

Southwestern District:
Frances Blair
Linda M. Cannon
Alma Jean Clark
Edna B. Cline
Allene Cuthbertson
Gertrude Doster
Jane Ellington
Paula B. Farmer
Doris R. Forte
Claudia Ann Fox
Cleo J. Geer
Betty S. Greene
Cleo Grose
Betty Harrington
Edith C. Herter
Betty F. Homes
Geraldine Holmes
Sandra Smith Hopkins
Dorothy S. Johnson
Jean L. Johnson
Louise Keziah
Virginia Kluttz
Frances O’Neal
Nancy C. Payne
Sue A. Peele
Margaret Reynolds
Aleta G. Rollins
Claudia J. Roberts
Maxine Rutledge
Luba K. Smith
Elizabeth Weaver
Alene W. Williams

North Central District:
Anna M. Anderson
Jean B. Bain
Frances J. Baker
Betty W. Bass
Carrie H. Bass
Barbara Jean Boddie
Edna Nell Boone
Donna Cannon
Alyce Ann Carter
Bea Clayton
Laura R. Clemmons
Betsy M. Crews
Mary Crutchfield
Lucy B. Davis
Katherine Dickerson
Virginia Lee Dickerson
Johnnie M. Edwards
Lucille S. Ennis
Lena T. Evans
Becky J. Griffin
Flora Jean Griswold
Phyllis P. Haywood
Essie W. Holder
Frances O. Johnson
Louvenia M. Kirby
Sara H. Landen
Mariah McPherson
Helen N. Miller
Lila Nelson Morris
Nancy V. Stainback
Eleanor W. Starnes
Patsy I. Sykes
Ernestine Talley
Karen W. Whitley
Ruth E. Williamson

Northeastern District:
Lillian K. Briggs
Helen P. Britt
Linda Buck
Mary E. Carstarphen
Sharron D. Carter
Betty P. Dail
Frances P. Fields
Marjorie P. Fields
Katherine M. Gillam
Miriam J. James
Mabel S. Jordan
Linda F. McMullen
Hilda E. Mitchell
Earla Moore
Louise Newsome
Marie W. Roberson
Myrtle Rountree
Betty R. Sawyer
Ruth Inez Smith
Mildred Spencer
Joan West
Wanda H. Williams

Southeastern District:
Emma Barfield
Chrystabelle Brown
Mildred K. Brown
Selena Bryant
Lois C. Caison
Linda Faye Casey
Katherine Chase
Dianne Creech
Jessie P. Ellis
Hilda Flowers
Joyce Henderson
Gwen Huddleston
Carol Joyner
Linda A. Lee
Edna Rose Lewis
Martha O’Pharrow
Wanda D. Pridgen
Katherine Rich
Betty C. Spain
Linda S. Varnum
Mary R. Vester

South Central District:
Janice Bissell
Pearl Blount
Katherine Crispin
Betty Hasty
Juanita Hight
Lula Faulkner
Catherine Fields
Becky Huffman
Sarah Kelly
Evelyn Marks
Alice McDiarmid
Frances W. Oldham
Mabel Pittman
Laura Pratt
Carolyn Rose
Virginia Simmons
Sara Simpson
Kathy Hussey Thomas
Ann Weeks
Thetis Williams